Book now

With 197 Allied Health professionals from all walks of life, we’re proud of the Allsports team we have brought together over the years. Find out more about their roles, qualifications, and what motivates them to bring you the very best in physiotherapy and sports medicine.

Meet the team at

Aaron Gandecha - Physiotherapist
Aaron Gandecha
Physiotherapist, Cairns (PhyxMe Physiotherapy)
Aaron Pleash - Physiotherapist
Aaron Pleash
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Adam Daniels - Physiotherapist, Clinic Director
Adam Daniels
Physiotherapist, Clinic Director, Helensvale (Physiotherapy Links)
Adam Shaw - Senior Physiotherapist
Adam Shaw
Senior Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Adam Walker
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly
Aidan Lunney - Physiotherapist
Aidan Lunney
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Aimee Barrett - Physiotherapist
Aimee Barrett
Physiotherapist
Alex Beck - Physiotherapist
Alex Beck
Physiotherapist, Helensvale (Physiotherapy Links)
Alex Eagles - Physiotherapist
Alex Eagles
Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Alex Lee - Physiotherapist
Alex Lee
Physiotherapist, Forest Lake
Alex Trevarthen - Physiotherapist
Alex Trevarthen
Physiotherapist, Deception Bay (Entire Health), Kallangur (Entire Health), Kippa Ring (Entire Health), North Lakes (Entire Health) & Redcliffe (Entire Health)
Alice Grellman - Physiotherapist
Alice Grellman
Physiotherapist, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Alice Hyslop
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly
Allie Brelis
Physiotherapist, Parkwood
Amanda Sumner - Physiotherapist
Amanda Sumner
Physiotherapist, Cairns (PhyxMe Physiotherapy)
Amie Crocker - Physiotherapist
Amie Crocker
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Amy Papinniemi (nee Chu)
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly
Andrew Barton
Physiotherapist, The Gap
Andrew Davidson
Physiotherapist, Calamvale
Andrew Girjes
Physiotherapist, Red Hill
Andrew Shaw
Physiotherapist, Toowong
Andrew Thorp
Physiotherapist, Kangaroo Point
Andy Moore
Massage Therapist, The Gap
Anne Mitchell - Physiotherapist
Anne Mitchell
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Anne Morgan - Physiotherapist
Anne Morgan
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Anne Walker - Physiotherapist
Anne Walker
Physiotherapist, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Anthony Ogden - Physiotherapist
Anthony Ogden
Physiotherapist, Jindalee
Anthony Rofe - Physiotherapist
Anthony Rofe
Physiotherapist, Helensvale (Physiotherapy Links)
Ashlea Bransgrove - Physiotherapist
Ashlea Bransgrove
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly
Ben Heidenreich - Physiotherapist
Ben Heidenreich
Physiotherapist, Bargara (Coral Coast Physiotherapy)
Ben Schrader - Physiotherapist
Ben Schrader
Physiotherapist, Bargara (Coral Coast Physiotherapy)
Benjamin Curro
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Benn Schofield
Physiotherapist, Jindalee
Bianca Butler
Physiotherapist, Wellington Point
Bob Blumke
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly
Brendan Thompson - Physiotherapist
Brendan Thompson
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly & Wellington Point
Brent Paxton
Exercise Physiologist, Indooroopilly
Brittany Cogger - Exercise Physiologist
Brittany Cogger
Exercise Physiologist, Parkwood
Callum MacDiarmid
Physiotherapist, Forest Lake
Cameron Schembri
Physiotherapist, Jindalee
Cameron Stevenson
Physiotherapist, The Gap
Carissa Fadelli
Physiotherapist, Toowong
Casey Boston
Physiotherapist, Forest Lake
Casey Randle - Physiotherapist
Casey Randle
Physiotherapist, Deception Bay (Entire Health), Kallangur (Entire Health) & Kippa Ring (Entire Health)
Cathy Nash - Physiotherapist
Cathy Nash
Physiotherapist, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Cavan Yammin - Physiotherapist
Cavan Yammin
Physiotherapist, Helensvale (Physiotherapy Links)
Charlie Shumack - Physiotherapist
Charlie Shumack
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly
Chris Pearson - Physiotherapist
Chris Pearson
Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Chris Thomas - Physiotherapist
Chris Thomas
Physiotherapist, Cairns (PhyxMe Physiotherapy)
Christopher Makridakis - Physiotherapist
Christopher Makridakis
Physiotherapist, Toowong
Claire Neumann - Physiotherapist
Claire Neumann
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Clare Johnson - Massage Therapist
Clare Johnson
Massage Therapist, Kangaroo Point
Cody Loopstra
Physiotherapist, The Gap
Corena Caltabiano - Physiotherapist
Corena Caltabiano
Physiotherapist, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Courtney Crichton - Physiotherapist
Courtney Crichton
Physiotherapist, Jindalee
Dan Muscat
Physiotherapist, Jindalee
Darrin Neumann - Physiotherapist
Darrin Neumann
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Dave McCawley
Physiotherapist, Ferny Grove
David Battersby - Specialist Sports Physiotherapist
David Battersby
Specialist Sports Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
David Coombs - Senior Physiotherapist
David Coombs
Senior Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
David Schalch - Physiotherapist
David Schalch
Physiotherapist, Wavell Heights
Deb Hewat - Physiotherapist
Deb Hewat
Physiotherapist, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Debbie Dale - Physiotherapist
Debbie Dale
Physiotherapist, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Denise Krklec - Physiotherapist
Denise Krklec
Physiotherapist, Albany Creek (Aquatic & Sports Physiotherapy)
Dr. Kerrie Evans - Specialist Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist (as awarded by the ACP, 2017)
Dr. Kerrie Evans
Specialist Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist (as awarded by the ACP, 2017), Parkwood
Dr. Leanne Bisset - Titled Musculoskeletal & Sports Physiotherapist
Dr. Leanne Bisset
Titled Musculoskeletal & Sports Physiotherapist, Parkwood
Ebony Bice - Physiotherapist
Ebony Bice
Physiotherapist, Kallangur (Entire Health), North Lakes (Entire Health) & Redcliffe (Entire Health)
Elizabeth Loos
Massage Therapist, The Gap
Emily Hodkinson
Physiotherapist, The Gap
Emily Lunney - Physiotherapist
Emily Lunney
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Emma Gaffney
Physiotherapist, Calamvale
Erika Spicer
Physiotherapist, Kangaroo Point
Erin Mavrick
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Erin Moss (nee Isaac)
Physiotherapist, Managing Partner, Parkwood
Gabriella McCosker
Physiotherapist, Jindalee
Georgie Burke - Physiotherapist
Georgie Burke
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Gytha Lobley - Exercise Physiologist
Gytha Lobley
Exercise Physiologist, Bargara (Coral Coast Physiotherapy)
Hannah Micalizzi
Physiotherapist, Toowong
Hayden Belsham - Massage Therapist
Hayden Belsham
Massage Therapist, Kangaroo Point & The Gap
Heather Martinson - Physiotherapist
Heather Martinson
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Heidi Jen - Physiotherapist
Heidi Jen
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Helen Boundy
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly
Holly Fasso - Physiotherapist
Holly Fasso
Physiotherapist, Bargara (Coral Coast Physiotherapy)
Ian Ross - Physiotherapist
Ian Ross
Physiotherapist, Red Hill
Isobel O'Sullivan - Physiotherapist
Isobel O'Sullivan
Physiotherapist, West End
Ivan Reid
Physiotherapist, The Gap
Jacinta Foster - Vestibular Physiotherapist
Jacinta Foster
Vestibular Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Jack Clerke - Physiotherapist
Jack Clerke
Physiotherapist, Red Hill
Jacob Payne
Physiotherapist
Jacob Ralph
Physiotherapist, The Gap
Jade Hynd
Physiotherapist, Redcliffe (Entire Health)
James Calligeros
Physiotherapist, Forest Lake
James Handyside - Physiotherapist
James Handyside
Physiotherapist, Deception Bay (Entire Health), Kallangur (Entire Health), Kippa Ring (Entire Health) & North Lakes (Entire Health)
James Lin - Physiotherapist
James Lin
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Jarrod Henry
Physiotherapist, Albany Creek (Aquatic & Sports Physiotherapy)
Jason Sterling - Remedial Massage Therapist
Jason Sterling
Remedial Massage Therapist, Macgregor & Helensvale (Physiotherapy Links)
Jay Bennett - Physiotherapist
Jay Bennett
Physiotherapist, Wellington Point
Jennifer Moore-Gordon - Physiotherapist
Jennifer Moore-Gordon
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive) & The Gap
Jenny Ekstrom - Remedial Massage Therapist
Jenny Ekstrom
Remedial Massage Therapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Jess Norton - Senior Physiotherapist
Jess Norton
Senior Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Jesse Dundon
Physiotherapist, Parkwood
Jessica Farley - Physiotherapist
Jessica Farley
Physiotherapist, Helensvale (Physiotherapy Links)
Jessica Post - Exercise Physiologist
Jessica Post
Exercise Physiologist, Helensvale (Physiotherapy Links)
Jonathon Hennessy
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Joni Levine - Physiotherapist
Joni Levine
Physiotherapist, Kallangur (Entire Health) & North Lakes (Entire Health)
Josh Meyer - Principal Physiotherapist
Josh Meyer
Principal Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Josh Weier
Physiotherapist, Macgregor
Julia Treleaven - Physiotherapist
Julia Treleaven
Physiotherapist, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Julie Holt - Physiotherapist
Julie Holt
Physiotherapist, Red Hill
Karina Dawson - Exercise Physiologist
Karina Dawson
Exercise Physiologist, Deception Bay (Entire Health), Kallangur (Entire Health), Kippa Ring (Entire Health), North Lakes (Entire Health) & Redcliffe (Entire Health)
Karina Dawson
Exercise Physiologist, Indooroopilly & Ferny Grove
Kate Orkild
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly
Katherine Schindler - Physiotherapist
Katherine Schindler
Physiotherapist, Albany Creek (Aquatic & Sports Physiotherapy)
Kathy Mitchell
Senior Physiotherapist, Camp Hill & Wellington Point
Katie Hooworth - Physiotherapist
Katie Hooworth
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Katrina Hume
Physiotherapist, Red Hill
Kelly Sturgess - Physiotherapist
Kelly Sturgess
Physiotherapist, Wavell Heights
Kerryn White - Physiotherapist
Kerryn White
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Kieran Ivers - Physiotherapist
Kieran Ivers
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Kieren Egan
Senior Physiotherapist, Wellington Point
Krystle O’Malley
Physiotherapist, The Gap
Kylie Baldwin
Physiotherapist, Toowong
Kylie Brown
Physiotherapist, Ferny Grove & Indooroopilly
Kym O’Connor - Physiotherapist
Kym O’Connor
Physiotherapist, Red Hill
Lachlan Townend
Physiotherapist, Helensvale (Physiotherapy Links)
Landon Inglis - Physiotherapist
Landon Inglis
Physiotherapist, The Gap
Lara Cooper - Physiotherapist
Lara Cooper
Physiotherapist, Red Hill
Laura Snyder - Physiotherapist
Laura Snyder
Physiotherapist, Cairns (PhyxMe Physiotherapy)
Lauren Reynolds - Physiotherapist
Lauren Reynolds
Physiotherapist, Toowong
Lauren Sambell - Physiotherapist
Lauren Sambell
Physiotherapist, Cairns (PhyxMe Physiotherapy)
Lauren Scurfield - Physiotherapist
Lauren Scurfield
Physiotherapist, Kangaroo Point
Leanne Caton - Physiotherapist
Leanne Caton
Physiotherapist, Macgregor
Leia Barnes - Vestibular Physiotherapist
Leia Barnes
Vestibular Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Lisa Scorgie - Physiotherapist
Lisa Scorgie
Physiotherapist, Wavell Heights
Liz Frame
Physiotherapist, Forest Lake
Maddi Chia - Physiotherapist
Maddi Chia
Physiotherapist, Parkwood
Madeleine Zendler
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Mark Barrett - Senior Physiotherapist
Mark Barrett
Senior Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Mark Comerford - Physiotherapist, Clinic Director
Mark Comerford
Physiotherapist, Clinic Director, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Matthew Vincent
Physiotherapist, Forest Lake
Megan Baker - Occupational Therapist & Remedial Massage Therapist
Megan Baker
Occupational Therapist & Remedial Massage Therapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Megan Thomas - Physiotherapist
Megan Thomas
Physiotherapist, Cairns (PhyxMe Physiotherapy)
Melissa Crunkhorn
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Michael Burke - Physiotherapist
Michael Burke
Physiotherapist, Toowong
Michael Walmsley
Michael Walmsley
, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Michael Wilson
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Michael Woods - Exercise Physiologist
Michael Woods
Exercise Physiologist, Robina (Physiologic)
Mitchell Chad - Physiotherapist
Mitchell Chad
Physiotherapist, Toowong
Mitchell Polak - Physiotherapist
Mitchell Polak
Physiotherapist, Calamvale
Natalie Rando - Vestibular & Neurological Physiotherapist
Natalie Rando
Vestibular & Neurological Physiotherapist, Robina (Physiologic)
Naysan Abood - Physiotherapist
Naysan Abood
Physiotherapist, Macgregor
Ned Jo - Remedial Massage Therapist
Ned Jo
Remedial Massage Therapist, Macgregor
Nicole Haynes - Physiotherapist
Nicole Haynes
Physiotherapist
Nuala Dear - Physiotherapist
Nuala Dear
Physiotherapist, Wavell Heights
Patrick Swete Kelly
Patrick Swete Kelly
, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Paul Scurfield - Physiotherapist
Paul Scurfield
Physiotherapist, Parkwood
Peta Jackson - Physiotherapist
Peta Jackson
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Phoebe Giffard - Physiotherapist
Phoebe Giffard
Physiotherapist, Wavell Heights
Rachel Harrison-Wyatt - Physiotherapist
Rachel Harrison-Wyatt
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Raphael Winn - Remedial Massage Therapist
Raphael Winn
Remedial Massage Therapist, Deception Bay (Entire Health), Kallangur (Entire Health) & North Lakes (Entire Health)
Renae Strong - Physiotherapist
Renae Strong
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Reuben Wharerau - Physiotherapist
Reuben Wharerau
Physiotherapist, Bargara (Coral Coast Physiotherapy)
Robert Ceccato
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly
Robyn McGahan - Physiotherapist
Robyn McGahan
Physiotherapist, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Rowan Cook - Physiotherapist
Rowan Cook
Physiotherapist, Deception Bay (Entire Health), Kippa Ring (Entire Health), North Lakes (Entire Health) & Redcliffe (Entire Health)
Sally Pearman - Physiotherapist
Sally Pearman
Physiotherapist, Albany Creek (Aquatic & Sports Physiotherapy)
Sam Ballschmieter - Physiotherapist
Sam Ballschmieter
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Sam Wood
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Samantha Starbuck - Physiotherapist
Samantha Starbuck
Physiotherapist, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Sami Howell - Physiotherapist
Sami Howell
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly & Ferny Grove
Sarah Boston
Physiotherapist, Parkwood
Sasha Ball
Physiotherapist, Kangaroo Point
Scott James
Physiotherapist, Parkwood
Scott Robinson - Remedial Massage Therapist
Scott Robinson
Remedial Massage Therapist, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Sean McCoola - Physiotherapist, Clinic Director
Sean McCoola
Physiotherapist, Clinic Director, Macgregor & Nathan
Sean O'Neill
Physiotherapist, Indooroopilly
Sep Rafiee - Physiotherapist
Sep Rafiee
Physiotherapist, Jindalee
Shanon Cuskelly - Physiotherapist
Shanon Cuskelly
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Shaun Lynch - Physiotherapist
Shaun Lynch
Physiotherapist, Bargara (Coral Coast Physiotherapy)
Shelley Verrenkamp - Physiotherapist
Shelley Verrenkamp
Physiotherapist, Ipswich (PhysioActive)
Simon Morris - Physiotherapist
Simon Morris
Physiotherapist, Cairns (PhyxMe Physiotherapy)
Simone Kirchner
Physiotherapist, Helensvale (Physiotherapy Links)
Siobhan Shirlaw
Physiotherapist, Forest Lake
Stephanie Kassos
Physiotherapist, Camp Hill
Stephanie Leach - Physiotherapist
Stephanie Leach
Physiotherapist, Kallangur (Entire Health) & North Lakes (Entire Health)
Steve Falconer - Physiotherapist
Steve Falconer
Physiotherapist, Kallangur (Entire Health), Kippa Ring (Entire Health), North Lakes (Entire Health) & Redcliffe (Entire Health)
Sue Roll - Physiotherapist, Clinic Director
Sue Roll
Physiotherapist, Clinic Director, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Talia Yarden
Physiotherapist, Red Hill
Tania Moore - Remedial Massage Therapist
Tania Moore
Remedial Massage Therapist, Cairns (PhyxMe Physiotherapy)
Tayla Pogan - Physiotherapist
Tayla Pogan
Physiotherapist, Cairns (PhyxMe Physiotherapy)
Tilly Pascoe
Physiotherapist, Jindalee
Tracey Taylor - Remedial Massage Therapist
Tracey Taylor
Remedial Massage Therapist, Cairns (PhyxMe Physiotherapy)
Tracy Spencer - Physiotherapist, Clinic Director
Tracy Spencer
Physiotherapist, Clinic Director, Annerley (Performance Rehab)
Van Tran
Physiotherapist, Kangaroo Point
Vanessa Cormack - Physiotherapist
Vanessa Cormack
Physiotherapist, Deception Bay (Entire Health), Kallangur (Entire Health), Kippa Ring (Entire Health), North Lakes (Entire Health) & Redcliffe (Entire Health)
Viana Vuvan - Physiotherapist
Viana Vuvan
Physiotherapist, Forest Lake
Zarni Fenu
Physiotherapist, Calamvale